87 °F Puerto Penasco, MX
August 24, 2019

Circus Mexicus 2019 Line-up!

RP360_728x90 Circus Mexicus 2019 Line-up!Thursday  June 6th

1:00 – 3:00 PM Will Call @ Banditos

1:00 PM  Drew Cooper  @ Banditos

2:00 PM TJ Taylor & Shane Britt @ Banditos
 
3:00 PM  Circus Mexicus’ 20 Year Toast Roof Top | Kelly Steward, Lawrence Zubia & RC/PH  @ Skully’z
 
5:00 PM  The HollyHocks @ JJ’s Cantina
 
5:00 PM  Will Call @ JJ’s Cantina
 
6:00 PM  S.o.S. Drew Hagar  @ JJ’s Cantina
 
7:00 PM  The Cole Trains @ JJ’s Cantina
 
8:00 PM Ghetto Cowgirl @ JJ’s Cantina
 
9:00 PM The Strolling Bones @ JJ’s Cantina
 
10:00 PM The Black Moods @ JJ’s Cantina
 
11:30 PM  Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts  @ Banditos (Outdoors)
 
CMXXV-Day1-JJs-11-1200x800 Circus Mexicus 2019 Line-up!

Friday, June 7th

10:00 AM  Lawrence Zubia & Thomas Laufenberg   Breakfast @ Al Capone’s

11:00 AM   Enormodome  @ Al Capone’s
 
1:00 PM – 4:00 PM  Will Call  @ Banditos
 
1:00 PM  The HollyHocks  @ Banditos
 
2:00 PM  Drew Cooper  @ Banditos
 
3:00 PM  The Cole Trains @ Banditos
 
4:00 PM  Justin Hitson  @ Banditos
 
5:00 PM  Ghetto Cowgirl @ Banditos
 
6:00 PM  Natalie and Brenna  @ Dos Equis Acoustic Stage
 
6:00 PM Will Call and Doors | Happy Hour until 7:30  @ Mexican Moonshine Main Stage
CMXXV-D2-viernes-20-1200x800 Circus Mexicus 2019 Line-up!
 
6:30 PM  S.o.S. Drew Hagar  @ Mexican Moonshine Main Stage
 
7:15 PM Drew Cooper @ Dos Equis Acoustic Stage
 
7:30 PM  Miles Nielsen and The Rusted Hearts @ Mexican Moonshine Main Stage
 
8:15 PM  Lawrence Zubia  @ Dos Equis Acoustic Stage
 
8:30 PM  The Black Moods  @ Mexican Moonshine Main Stage
 
9:30 PM  Sara Robinson @ Dos Equis Acoustic Stage
 
10:00 PM  Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers @ Mexican Moonshine Main Stage
 
MIDNIGHT

90’s Night with Enormodome  @ Banditos (Outdoors)

Saturday, June 8th

8:00 AM  Roger Clyne’s Rock & Beach Soccer Tournament  @ Wrecked

RCPM-Circus-Mexicus-XVI-2017-88-1200x800 Circus Mexicus 2019 Line-up!

10:00 AM   Miles Nielsen & Kelly Steward’s Weep and Willow  Breakfast @ Al Capone’s
 
11:00 AM   Mr. Mirainga  @ Al Capone’s
 
1:00 PM   Jay Allan & The Uncommon Good  @ Wrecked
 
2:00 PM  Sugahbeat  @ Wrecked
 
2:00 PM  Mr. Mirainga  @ Manny’s Beach Club
 
2:00 PM  Eddie Eberle and The Getaway  @ Boo Bar
 
3:00 PM  Stephen Ashbrook Band  @ Wrecked
 
3:00 PM   Whiskey’s Quicker @ Boo Bar
 
4:00 PM  Drew Cooper  @ Wrecked at the Reef
 
5:00 PM  Justin Hitson @ Banditos
 
RCPM-Circus-Mexicus-XVI-2017-48-1200x800 Circus Mexicus 2019 Line-up!
 
6:00 PM  Will Call and Doors | Happy Hour until 7:30 @ Mexican Moonshine Main Stage
 
6:30 PM  Orkesta Mendoza  @ Mexican Moonshine Main Stage
 
7:15 PM  Eddie Eberle @ Dos Equis Acoustic Stage
 
7:30 PM  Jared and The Mill @ Mexican Moonshine Main Stage
 
8:15 PM  Kelly Steward  @ Dos Equis Acoustic Stage
 
8:30 PM  American Aquarium  @ Mexican Moonshine Main Stage
 
9:30 PM  Stephen Ashbrook  @ Dos Equis Acoustic Stage
 
10:00 PM  Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers  @ Mexican Moonshine Main Stage
 
MIDNIGHT

Whiskey’s Quicker  @ Banditos (Outdoors)

RCPM-Circus-Mexicus-XVI-2017-65-1200x800 Circus Mexicus 2019 Line-up!

Sunday, June 9th

10:00 AM  Blaine Long and Rosas del Rey   Breakfast @ Al Capone’s

10:00 AM  Sugahbeat  Breakfast @ Xochitl’s
 
11:00 AM   Mr. Mirainga  @ Al Capone’s
 
12:00 PM  Natalie and the Sweet Talkers  @ JJ’s Cantina
 
1:00 PM  Stephen Ashbrook Band  @ Tekila Bar
 
1:00 PM   Eddie Eberle and The Getaway @ JJ’s Cantina
 
1:30 PM  The Jons  @ Chango’s
 
2:00 PM   The Cole Trains @ JJ’s Cantina
 
3:00 PM  Jim Dalton  @ Banditos
banditos Circus Mexicus 2019 Line-up!
 
3:00 PM   Jared and The Mill  @ JJ’s Cantina
 
4:00 PM   American Aquarium  @ JJ’s Cantina
 
5:00 PM  Paul Jenkins  @ Wrecked
 
5:00 PM   Justin Hitson @ Banditos
 
6:00 PM  Jay Allan and The Uncommon Good  @ Wrecked
 
7:00 PM   The Jons go Hip Hop @ Wrecked
 
8:00 PM  Mr. Mirainga  @ Wrecked
 
9:00 PM  Orkesta Mendoza @ Wrecked
 

Monday, June 10th  

Water, sleep, recover, repeat
 
 

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: