Circus Mexicus 2018 Line-up!

With Roger Clyne & the Peacemakers Circus Mexicus bringing much more than a three-ring experience to Puerto Peñasco this year, we hope this helps all the Peacemakers get where you need to go between tequila, tacos, and siestas! Enjoy!

Shake, Raffle & Roll – raffle tickets can be purchased @ -Thur June 7th – 12-4pm Banditos (next to Will Call)

– Fri June 8th     6:30pm JJ’s Cantina (with Will Call)

– Sat June 9th     12pm Banditos (next to Will Call) | 11am-3pm Wrecked At The Reef (inside) | 3pm Drawing and prize pick up

June Thursday june 7

 @banditos  noon – 4p Will Call   Indoor Stage  1-4p The Summer

@ Wrecked at The Reef  Beach Stage  5:30p Drew Cooper    6:30p Blaine Long & Rosas del Rey

@ Al Capone’s Viper Room  5:00p Kanan Vitolo

@ JJ’s Cantina  Patio Stage

  6:30pm Will Call

  6:45p Southwest by Midnight

  8:00p The Cole Trains

  9:00p Fayuca

  10:00p Pistoleros

@ Banditos  Indoor Stage   10:45p The Summer   |  11:45p Black Bottom Lighters

Friday june 8

@ Al Capone’s Viper Room 10:30a Rich Hopkins and the Luminarios

@ CHANGO’S    Pool Stage   12:30p The Jons (full band)

@banditos  Indoor Stage   Noon – 4p Will Call

  12:00p The Cole Trains

  1:00p Drew Cooper w/ The Cole Trains

  2:00p Ryan Bexley

  3:00p Blaine Long & Rosas del Rey

  4:00p Black Bottom Lighters

  5:00p Fayuca

 

@ Mexican moonshine main stage

  6:00p Doors, Ticket Sales and Will Call

  6:30p Pistoleros

  7:30p Supersuckers

  8:45p The Black Moods

  10:00p Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers

@ Banditos  Outdoor Stage     12:00a Elvis Before Noon

Saturday june 9

@ al capone’s  Viper Room

10:30a Pistoleros

11:30a Drew Cooper

@ wrecked at the reef   Beach Stage

9:00a Rock & Beach Soccer Tournament

  12:00p Sugahbeat

  1:00p Ryan Bexley

  2:00p Analog Outlaws

  3:00p Elvis Before Noon

  4:00p Brenna Teefy & Natalie Merrill

@boo bar   Patio Stage   12:00p The Black Moods’ New Album Sneak Peek*   SOLD OUT!

*Note: A separate ticket for this show must be purchased in advance at the Tickets page while supplies last.  A very limited amount of tickets will be sold. Bring your Confirmation to any Will Call Thursday or Friday to pick up your tickets.

@ Tekila bar  Cantina Stage    1:00p Southwest by Midnight  |  2:15p Whiskey’s Quicker

@ Banditos  Indoor Stage    3:00p – 5:00 Will Call

3:30p Rich Hopkins and the Luminarios

4:45p Supersuckers

 

@ Mexican moonshine main stage

  7:00p Doors, Ticket Sales and Will Call

  7:30p The Strolling Bones

  8:45p Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts

  10:00p Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers

 

@ Banditos  Outdoor Stage     12:00a Whiskey’s Quicker

sunday june 10

@ al capone’s  Viper Room   10:30a Eddie Spaghetti (Supersuckers)   | 11:30a Aaron Beavers (Shurman)

@ xochitl’s  Rooftop Stage    10:30a Sugahbeat

 

@ jj’s cantina  Patio Stage

  12:00p The Cole Trains

  1:00p Ryan Bexley

  2:00p Southwest by Midnight

  3:00p Analog Outlaws

@ Wrecked at the reef   Beach Stage

3:30p Highway 9 featuring Ryan Bexley

4:30p The Jons (full band) + Chris Kantor

5:45p Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts

 

@ Banditos  Indoor Stage

7:00p Jim Dalton y Amigos

9:00p The Summer

Comments

comments

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply